Our Wonderful Sponsors

Major Awards:
Best of Breed:  Fishercreek Flat-Coated Retrievers
In loving memory of Roman (AM/CAN MBIS BISS MOTCH AM GCH CAN GCHX Fishercreeks A Star Is Born AM UD CAN/AM JH WC RN HOF), Magic (CH Fishercreeks Old Black Magic CAN CDX AM CD) and their lovely mother, Spice (AM/CAN CH MOTCH Exotic Fishercreek Spice AM UD WC JH RN AGN)
 
Best of Opposite Sex:  Patricia More
Dedicated to the first foundation bitch of Blacfriar – the amazing Amelia – Am/Can CH Can OTCHX Blacfriar Amelia Earhart Am/Can JH, Am UDX, VER, WCX, RE, AX, AXJ, MXP3, MJP5, MXPB, MJPS, NF, OFP, PAX, Can WCI, AgI, AgIJ, and FCRSA Hall of Fame
 
Best of Winners: Kerry Forni, Wind Dancer Flat-coated Retriever
 
Select Dog: Cynthia Zelbst, Beacon's Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Select Bitch: Cynthia Zelbst, Beacon's Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Judge’s Award of Merit: Sherri Lilley-Peck, Shalyn
In memory of "Shayla", CH Shalyn's Not Just a Pretty Face CDX RE JH OA OAJ WC CGC VFCR1
 
Judge’s Award of Merit: Donna Slavin
In memory of Ch Bertschire's Bad Bad Leroy Brown CD RE NA NAP
 
Judge’s Award of Merit: Peg Forte & Carol Wyatt
In memory of GCHS Stormwatch WhirlWynd BN RN OA NAJ CGCA
 
Judge’s Award of Merit: Robert & Sonja Rickert, Windy Hill
 
Judge’s Award of Merit: Robert & Sonja Rickert, Windy Hill
 
Judge's Award of Merit: Cynthia Zelbst, Beacon's Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Judge's Award of Merit: Cynthia Zelbst, Beacon's Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Judge's Award of Merit: Patricia Robertson, Due North Kennels
 
Judge's Award of Merit: Holly Fracaro
In memory of Teagan, Wish, Oska, and Darwin
 
Judge's Award of Merit: Cynthia Zelbst, Beacon's Flat-Coated Retrievers
In memory of my friend, Becky Tilley. 
 
Judge's Award of Merit: Dave and Betsy Olson, Ceilidh Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Judge's Award of Merit: Nancy Hanover, Bristol Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
.Judge's Award of Merit: Anna Daly, Eagletarn
Sia – Eagletarn Tattoo You
 
Winner’s Dog: Rick McMurry, Rick McMurry Dog Training
In memory of Dover, Clipper, and Brig
 
Reserve Winners Dog: Cheryl Kistner & Marilyn Wilcox, Kistryl
 
Winner’s Bitch: Ragnhild Ulin, Kennel Almanza
 
Reserve Winners Bitch: Cheryl Kistner & Marilyn Wilcox, Kistryl
 
National Owner Handler Series: Marijo Nootz, Endeavor
In memory of "Lincoln" U-CD SHR CH Endeavor Cornhusker in the Deed of Glory BN CD JH WC. Loved and missed by Mike and Marijo Nootz
 
Best Veteran Ribbon: Jill Kuchinos
In Loving memory of Schooner Kuchinos and Cammii Wilkinson
 
Best Bred-By Ribbon: Bertschire Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Best Amateur-Owner Handler Ribbon: Kathleen Stevens, Kingsbridge Flat-Coated Retrievers
In memory of Tralee, CH Kerry's Lee of Clarenjoy VCD1 GN TDX AXP AJP XFP JH WC
 
Best Puppy Ribbon: Kerry Forni, Wind Dancer Flat-coated Retrievers
 
High in Trial, Obedience: Susan Cordell
In memory of Wind Dancer's Ghouls Night Out – Rosie: October 31, 2006 – February 20, 2017. The sweetest girl and the best service dog this girl could ask for. 
 
High Combined, Obedience: Donna Slavin
In memory of Ch Bertschire's Full Spectrum UDX TD JH NA WCX HOF
 
High Combined, Rally: Chris Karnes
In loving memory of Tali, A human remains detection dog. CH Bristol Candle Lights Th Way CDX RAE BN and her daughter and sons: Glory, Bristol’s Angel In The Light CD RAE- Poet, Bristol’s A Rhyme In Time UD RE- Levi, Bristol’s Shades of Denim
 
Breeder of Best of Breed: Bertschire Flat-Coated Retrievers 
 
Dog Classes:
6-9 Month Dog Placement: Jessica Sedivy Gunderson, Yahtaris
In memory of Jay, CH Yahtaris Janus Sky Dancer CD RN WC CGC
 
6-9 Month Dog Placement: Janet and Warren Krings
In loving memory of our silly boy, Hero: Marquis Arthurian King, who made every day a wonderful day.
 
6-9 Month Dog Placement: Connie and Al Howard, Curlee Hill
In memory of GCH Wagland's Hawaii Five-O
 
9-12 Month Dog Placement: Janet and Warren Krings
In loving memory of our silly boy, Hero: Marquis Arthurian King, who made every day a wonderful day.
 
15-18 Month Dog, Entire Class: Beth Straub
 
American Bred Dog Placement: Cynthia McKay
In memory of CH Shasta Plain Brown Wrapper JH
 
American Bred Dog Placement: Barbara Kelly
In memory of CH Evensong Disco, "Dancer"
 
Amateur Owner Handler Dog, Entire Class: Patricia Temple
In loving memory of Brady – CH Chattaflats Most Valuable Patriot
 
Bred by Exhibitor Dog, Entire Class:
In memory of CH Blazingstar Tinbergen CD WC RN
 
Open Dog, Entire Class: Cynthia Zelbst, Beacon's Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Veteran Dog 7-9 Dog, Entire Class: Patricia Temple
In loving memory of Brady – CH Chattaflats Most Valuable Patriot
 
Veteran Dog 9-11 Year, Entire Class: Donna Slavin
In memory of Ch Bertschire's Blac N' Blue CDX JH OA OAJ WCX
 
Veteran Dog 11 and Over, Entire Class: Cynthia Zelbst, Beacon's Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Field Trial Dog Placement: Beth Garland
 
Field Trial Dog Placement: Ed and Candy Ferner, Sanderling
In memory of CH Woodland Petersfield Jericho SH WCX
 
Field Trail Dog Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Field Trial Dog Placement: David Wells, Moonstone Flat-Coated Retrievers
Thinking of Blue Skye, Varya, and Madonna, dogs who died to young
 
Working Dog Placement: Sharon Faina
In memory of Arthur, CH Blazin’s Isle of Avalon CD RA JH WC CGC TDI, winner of this class in 2011 and my best friend. I miss him every day.
 
Working Dog Placement: Jennifer Martin, Timberblac
In memory of Dallas, our girl who started us on this journey and her growing family who carry on with her ethic and drive.
 
Working Dog Placement: Sherie Catledge, Bear Country Retrievers
 
Working Dog Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Stud Dog, Entire Class: Maria & Mitch White, Gamekeeper’s Retrievers
In memory of CH HRCH Gamekeepers Black Hawk MH WCX HOF
 
Bitch Classes:
6-9 Month Bitch Placement: Kate Barton, Fireside
In memory of Lola, CH AN UCDX Fireside LOL Always CDX GO TD JH RE WCX
 
6-9 Month Bitch Placement: Neal Goodwin, Altair
In memory of "Joy", CH Quillquest Jubilant Joyride WC, who always channeled her inner puppy 🙂 
 
15-18 Month Bitch, Entire Class: Heirborn Kennels:
In loving memory of the Beloved Flat-Coats who have gone before the humans who loved them
 
American Bred Bitch Placement: Robert Spetla
 
Amateur Owner Handled Bitch, Entire Class: Northeast Flat-Coated Retriever Club
In memory of Pat DeBree, our NEFCRC founder and respected FCR breeder
 
Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Placement: Laurie Dux
 
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Placement: Diane Constable, Oakwood
In memory of my first BBE Bitch, CH Oakwood's Ghouls Juswana Hafun
 
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Placement: Helen Szostak, Grousemoor
In memory of my Specialty Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Winners, Tramp, Star, Abby and Rainy.
 
Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Placement: Elaine Fino
In memory of "Echo", Am/Can CH Westlawn Black Cradle JH WC
 
Open Bitch Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Open Bitch Placement: Donna Slavin
In memory of CH Athercroft Quiche My Grits! JH WC
 
Veteran Bitch 7-9 Year Placement: Jennifer Martin, Timberblac
In memory of Dallas, our girl who started us on this journey and her growing family who carry on with her ethic and drive.
 
Veteran Bitch 7-9 Year Placement: Linda Christman, Blythe Flat-Coated Retrievers
In memory of Eris (CH Fireside’s Oneforthebooks CDX GN RAE2 JH WC) and her pups Pyromaniac (Fireside’s Blythe Black Fire), Felony (Fireside’s Illegal Histakes Gambling) and Luckey (Blythe Spirit of Hermes Hail to Thee)
 
Veteran Bitch 7-9 Year Placement: David Wells, Moonstone Flat-Coated Retrievers
Thinking of Blue Skye, Varya, and Madonna, dogs who died too young
 
Veteran Bitch 7-9 Year Placement: Mari Rendich
In memory of CH Beachcliff's Demi Wants Moore
 
Veteran Bitch 9-11 Year Placement: Rick & Donna Post
In memory of CH Wingmaster's Kaeli's Comet SH CD CGCA WCX
 
Veteran Bitch 9-11 Year Placement: Jennifer Martin, Timberblac
In memory of Dallas, our girl who started us on this journey and her growing family who carry on with her ethic and drive.
 
Veteran Bitch 9-11 Year Placement: Maggie Minkiewicz, Chattaflats
In memory of Ellie, CH Blacfriar Star of Elbereth CD GN RN MH WCX RATN CGC
 
Veteran Bitch 9-11 Year Placement: David Wells, Moonstone Flat-Coated Retrievers
Thinking of Blue Skye, Varya, and Madonna, dogs who died too young
 
Veteran Bitch 11 and Over, Entire Class: Donna Slavin
In memory of GCH CH MACH PACH Atherton Sweet Smelon CDX BN GN RA JH MXS MJS MXP4 MXPS MJP5 MJPS PAX2 OF OFP T2B T2BP
 
Field Trial Bitch, Entire Class: Donna Slavin
In memory of Ch Bertschire's One Last Lick CDX SH OA OAJ WCX
 
Working Bitch Placement: Sherri Lilley-Peck, Shalyn
In memory of "Reggae", CH SR TLC Shalyn's Rhythm of the Island CDX RE JH AX OAJ NAP WC CGC VFCR1
 
Working Bitch Placement: Rachel Hill, Blacfriar
In memory of Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am
 
Working Bitch Placement: Jennifer Martin, Timberblac
In memory of Dallas, our girl who started us on this journey and her growing family who carry on with her ethic and drive.
 
Working Bitch Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Brood Bitch Placement: Sherri Lilley-Peck, Shalyn
In memory of "Jazmine", CH Shalyn's Night for a MoonDance CD RE WC CGC
 
Brood Bitch Placement: Tracey Fudge
In memory of Blacktoft Bazanty

Brood Bitch Placement: Tracey Fudge

In memory of Solo, puppy raiser extraordinaire
 
Brood Bitch Placement: Rachel Hill, Blacfriar
In memory of Blacfriar As You Like It
 
Sweepstakes:
All Prizes for all Sweepstakes, all Best in Sweepstakes, and all Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes:
Athercroft Kennel
 
"Special Veteran" neck rosettes provided by Christine Teneralli (Liberty), Kass Goulding, Andrea Holsinger, Terri Seeley (Bertschire), Kellie Kanipe (Brookestone)
In memory of all of those Grand Ole Guys and Grand Ole Gals who enriched our lives while they were with us. There's just nothing like a veteran!
 
All Puppy Sweepstakes Ribbons (Classes and Bests): Patricia More
In memory of Sammie, the grandmother of my first litter and first bred-by CH, but better known as GCH, Am/Can CH MACH Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am Am/Can UD, WCX, Am VER, RE, SH, MXB2, MJC, MXP3, MJP4, MXPB, MJPB, MXF, XFP, PAX, Can JH, AgX, AgXJ and FCRSA Hall of Fame
 
Best Veteran in Sweepstakes and Best of Opp Veteran in Sweepstakes Ribbons: Shelly & Sid Marx
In memory of BIS BISS CH Bolingbroke Waterwyn's Sequel AX OAJ WC
 
All Veteran Dog Sweepstakes Ribbons: Laura Dunn
In memory of CH Shasta's Western Outlaw, "Dalton"
 
All Veteran Bitch Sweepstakes Ribbons: Monica Stephens, Westwind
In memor of Magic's Surf's Up at Westwind RN JH WC – 11/01/2016
 
Best Gundog and Best of Opposite Gundog Sweepstakes Ribbons: Kathy Poole-Price
In memory of Cirrus, our first flat coated retriever
 
All Gundog Dog Sweepstakes Ribbons: Tracey Fudge
In memory of Quinn
 
All Gundog Bitch Sweepstakes Ribbons: Kathy Poole-Price
In memory of Cirrus, our first flat coated retriever
 
Juniors:
Best Junior Handler: Indulgent Flat-Coated Retrievers
Junior Handler, All Awards: Indulgent Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
 
Obedience:
Novice A Obedience Placement: Carolee Boyles
In memory of Jeb's Golden Teal CD BN PCD RN CGC
 
Novice A Obedience Placement: Kathleen Stevens, Kingsbridge Flat-Coated Retrievers
In memory of Tralee, CH Kerry's Lee of Clarenjoy VCD1 GN TDX AXP AJP XFP JH WC
 
Novice A Obedience Placement: Hope Meaker, Light Foot
In memory of Am/Can CH Light Foot's Pegasus CDX TD NA JH WC TDI Can CD, TD
 
Novice A Obedience Placement: Lance Kruse
In memory of Phoenix (CH OTCH Folly's On Going Fairytale UDX8 OGM)
 
Novice B Obedience Placement: Linda Arble
In memory of GCH CH MACH4 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RAE JH MXB3 MJC3 NAP MFS TQX T2B2 WCX
 
Novice B Obedience Placement: Valerie Bernhardt, Meadowrue
 
Open A Obedience Placement: Peg Forte & Carol Wyatt
In memory of Light-Foot’s Deacon VCD2 AX AXJ
 
Open A Obedience Placement: Janice Anthes
In loving memory of Sparks, CH Jazz'd Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MXJ MX XF
 
Open B Obedience Placement: Cheryl Kistner & Marilyn Wilcox, Kistryl
 
Open B Obedience Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Open B Obedience Placement: Elaine Fino
 
Open B Obedience Placement: Bonnie Behrmann
In memory of CH OTCH Folly's Just Kidding UDX JH HOF, "Kiddo"
 
Utility A Obedience Placement: Hope Meaker, Light Foot
In memory of U CD Am/Can CH Beaverun's Triple Crown UDT JH OA WCX TDI TT Can UDT, WC
 
Utility A Obedience Placement: Lance Kruse
In memory of Phoenix (CH OTCH Folly's On Going Fairytale UDX8 OGM)
 
Utility A Obedience Placement: Janice Anthes
In loving memory of Sparks, CH Jazz'd Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MXJ MX XF
 
Utility B Obedience Placement: Cheryl Kistner & Marilyn Wilcox, Kistryl
 
Utility B Obedience Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever Club
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Utility B Obedience Placement: Deborah Zirwas
In memory of Windfall's UFO UD SH UDX WCX, "Spinner". The first flat-coat I ever met – you made a lasting impression.
 
Utility B Obedience Placement: Bonnie Behrmann
In memory of CH OTCH Folly's Just Kidding UDX JH HOF, "Kiddo"
 
Beginner Novice A Obedience Placement: Janice Anthes
In loving memory of Sparks, CH Jazz'd Let the Sparks Fly CDX RE MXJ MX XF
 
Beginner Novice B Obedience Placement: Kate Barton, Fireside
In memory of Lola, CH AN UCDX Fireside LOL Always CDX GO TD JH RE WCX
 
Graduate Novice Obedience Placement: Nancy Ferringer
In memory of Nordic, Emo, Raquette, Potica, Bug-a-Boo and Pippin
 
Veterans Obedience Placement: Peg Forte & Carol Wyatt
In memory of GCHS CH StormWatch WhirlWynd BN RN OA NAJ CGCA
 
Veterans Obedience Placement: Pam Green
In memory of "Poet", Bristol's A Rhyme in Time UD RE. I called him Superman!
 
Veterans Obedience Placement: Helen Szostak, Grousemoor
In memory of Poppy, Wink and Treasure. All the flower children.
 
Versatility Obedience Placement: Barbara Fowler
In memory of Poet, Applegarth Fionn’s Ladder UD TD RE JH MX MXJ WCX HOF
 
Team Obedience (2nd Place): Kelly Bryant
In memory of CH Wingmaster’s Intense Suspense UDX JH MX MXJ WCX HOF Wingmaster’s Lasting Impression CD BN RE JH MXP MJP3 MJPB NFP WC VFCR1 GCH CH Wingmaster’s Lord of the Links BN PCD RN
 
 
Rally:
Rally Novice A Placement: Carolee Boyles
In memory of Jeb's Golden Teal CD BN PCD RN CGC
 
Rally Novice A Placement: Kelly Bryant
In memory of CH MACH3 Wingmaster's Kasper CD MH MJC WCX HOF
 
Rally Advanced A, Entire Class: Michelle Boytim
 
Rally Advanced B Placement: Peg Forte
In memory of Light-Foot’s Texas Two Step CD RE
 
Rally Advanced B Placement: Nancy Ferringer
In memory of Nordic, Emo, Raquette, Potica, Bug-a-Boo and Pippin
 
Rally Excellent A, Entire Class: Donna Slavin
In memory of CH Cantilli Moon Pie CD BN RE
 
Rally Excellent B Placement: Peg Forte & Carol Wyatt
In memory of Light-Foot’s Lampwick CD RE NA NAJ NAP NJP
 
Rally Excellent B Placement: Flat-Coat Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Rally Excellent B Placement: Jon Strong
In memory of GCH Wyreriver's Coblyn Goblyn RE NAJ
 
Rally Excellent B Placement: Elaine Fino
 
 
Field:
WC – Half of the WC Ribbons: Betsy & Steve Surprenant
From Emma, in memory of Casablanca's Mozart (Jost) and Little Hen's Stanley Cup (Abby)
 
WC Ribbon Contribution: Beth Garland
 
WC Ribbon Contribution: Deb Duncan-Porter, Ruffwood Retrievers
 
WC Ribbon Contribution: Jennifer Martin, Timberblac
In memory of Dallas, our girl who started us on this journey and her growing family who carry on with her ethic and drive.
 
WCX – Half of the WCX Ribbons: Sally S. Young
In memory of CH Bear Country Hannah's Halfpipe SH WCX, 2/10/2006 – 3/29/2016
 
WCX Ribbon Contribution: Cynthia McKay
In memory of Ardrossan Rum Runner WCX MH HOF**
 
WCX Ribbon Contribution: Beth Garland
 
WCX Ribbon Contribution: Deb Duncan-Porter, Ruffwood Retrievers
 
WCX Ribbon Contribution: Mary Jo & Mike Gallagher
In memory of Hero, our first flat-coat
 
WCX Ribbon Contribution: Jennifer Martin, Timberblac
In memory of Dallas, our girl who started us on this journey and her growing family who carry on with her ethic and drive.
 
JH – Half of the JH Ribbons: Whitland Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
JH Ribbon Contribution: Deb Duncan-Porter, Ruffwood  Retrievers
 
JH Ribbon Contribution: Mary Jo & Mike Gallagher
In memory of Victory's Clear Sailing
 
JH Ribbon Contribution: Jennifer Martin, Timberblac
In memory of Dallas, our girl who started us on this journey and her growing family who carry on with her ethic and drive.
 
JH Ribbon Contribution: Linda Arble
In memory of GCH CH MACH4 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RAE JH MXB3 MJC3 NAP MFS TQX T2B2 WCX
 
JH Ribbon Contribution: Linda Christman, Blythe Flat-Coated Retrievers
In memory of Eris, CH Fireside’s Oneforthebooks CDX GN RAE2 JH WC
 
JH Ribbon Contribution: Linda Christman, Blythe Flat-Coated Retrievers
In memory of Sandy Reusing, Fossilcreek Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
JH Ribbon Contribution: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
JH Ribbon Contribution: Chris LeBel
 
SH Half of the Ribbons: Ed and Candy Ferner, Sanderling
In memory of CH Woodland Petersfield Jericho SH WCX
 
SH Ribbon Contribution: Deb Duncan-Porter, Ruffwood Retrievers
 
SH Ribbon Contribution: Jennifer Martin, Timberblac
In memory of Dallas, our girl who started us on this journey and her growing family who carry on with her ethic and drive.
 
SH Ribbon Contribution: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
SH Ribbon Contribution: Rachel Hill, Blacfriar
In memory of Blacfriar Brushwynd Phoenix
 
SH Ribbon Contribution: Rachel Hill, Blacfriar
In memory of Exotic Mark of Excellence
 
SH Ribbon Contribution: Rachel Hill, Blacfriar
In memory of Blacfriar Oliver Twist
 
Master Hunter – All Ribbons: Judy Gladson, Victory
In loving memory of "Solo", Victory's Clear Sailing CDX RE MH OA NAJ NF WCX HOF
 
 
Agility:
Standard Novice Placement: Kathleen Stevens, Kingsbridge Flat-Coated Retrievers
In memory of Tralee, CH Kerry's Lee of Clarenjoy VCD1 GN TDX AXP AJP XFP JH WC
 
Standard Novice Placement: Peg Forte & Carol Wyatt
In Memory of GCHS CH StormWatch WhirlWynd BN RN OA NAJ CGCA
 
Standard Novice Placement: Penny Woodward, Darkwater Flat-Coated Retrievers
 
Standard Novice Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Standard Novice Placement: Sara Grachek
In memory of Victory Bouncin Off Da Walls CD OA OAJ
 
Standard Novice Placement: Chris McClung
In memory of Skye's Doc Holiday, "Doc"
 
Standard Novice Placement: Karen Passons
 
Standard Novice Placement: Carol Hoekstra
 
Standard Open, Entire Division: Ann Cady Jenson
 
Standard Excellent Placement: Helenmary Cody
 
Standard Masters, Entire Division: Donna Slavin
In memory of GCH CH MACH PACH Atherton Sweet Smelon CDX BN GN RA JH MXS MJS MXP4 MXPS MJP5 MJPS PAX2 OF OFP T2B T2BP
 
Novice JWW Placement: Peg Forte & Carol Wyatt
In Memory of GCHS CH StormWatch WhirlWynd BN RN OA NAJ CGCA
 
Novice JWW Placement: Chris McClung
In memory of Skye's Doc Holiday, "Doc"
 
Novice JWW Placement: Karen Passons
 
Novice JWW Placement: Anne Fisher
In memory of Lily, CH MACH Shalyn's Wildwood Flower, my first agility dog who showed me the ropes.
 
Novice JWW Placement: Anne Fisher
In memory of Lily, CH MACH Shalyn's Wildwood Flower, my first agility dog who showed me the ropes.
 
Novice JWW Placement: Anne Fisher
In memory of Lily, CH MACH Shalyn's Wildwood Flower, my first agility dog who showed me the ropes.
 
Novice JWW Placement: Anne Fisher
In memory of Lily, CH MACH Shalyn's Wildwood Flower, my first agility dog who showed me the ropes.
 
Novice JWW Placement: Jeanne Peffley-Wilson
In memory of Downeylee Cinderbin Airborn UD RE MX MXJ MJB NF TT CGC
 
Open JWW Placement: Mary Jo & Mike Gallagher
In memory of Pinch
 
Open JWW Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Excellent JWW Placement: Linda Arble
In memory of GCH CH MACH4 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RAE JH MXB3 MJC3 NAP MFS TQX T2B2 WCX
 
Excellent JWW Placement: Barbara Fowler
In memory of Memo, CH MACH Shasta Action Item CD TDX RE JH OF MXP MJP OFP WCX HOF
 
Excellent JWW Placement: Jeanne Peffley-Wilson
In memory of CH Longleaf's Secret Ingredient CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB AAD WC TT HOF
 
Excellent JWW Placement: Helenmary Cody
 
Master JWW, Entire Class: Deborah Ting
In memory of Colby and Chevy
 
Novice Fast Placement: Chris McClung
In memory of Skye's Doc Holiday, "Doc"
 
Excellent Fast Placement: Linda Arble
In memory of GCH CH MACH4 Wingmaster Stell R Aura VCD2 RAE JH MXB3 MJC3 NAP MFS TQX T2B2 WCX
 
Masters Fast Placement: Rachel Hill, Blacfriar
In memory of Blacfriar Amelia Earhart
 
Masters Fast Placement: Rachel Hill, Blacfriar
In memory of Blacfriar Play it Again Syd
 
Masters Fast Placement: Wayne Wilkinson
In memory of SHR Mars Lights at Night CD JH MX MXH OAP OJP
 
Masters Fast Placement: Flat-Coated Retriever Club of Illinois
In memory of Bruce Millar
 
Tracking:
All Tracking Ribbons: Kathleen Stevens, Kingsbridge Flat-Coated Retrievers
In memory of Tralee, CH Kerry's Lee of Clarenjoy VCD1 GN TDX AXP AJP XFP JH WC
 
Hat Trick Award:
Hat Trick Ribbon: Kathy Poole-Price
In memory of Cirrus, our first flat coated retriever
 
Hat Trick Ribbon: Brenda Boesel
In memory of GCh. Flashback’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy CD BN RE JH NAJ WC CGC VFCR1 SD “Boone” and Ch. Shalyn’s Night For A Moondance, CD, RE, WC, CGC “Jazmine”
 
Hat Trick Ribbon: Shawna Lea, Catori
 
Hat Trick Ribbon: Rachel Hill, Blacfriar
In memory of Darktarn Blac Phineas
 
Hat Trick Ribbon: Deborah Zirwas
In memory of Renaissance Rocketeer CDX JH, "Rocky". Always in my heart, your field work took my breath away.
 
Hat Trick Ribbon: Donna Slavin
In memory of CH Athercroft Quiche My Grits! JH WX
 
Hat Trick Ribbon: Donna Slavin
In memory of GCH CH MACH PACH Atherton Sweet Smelon CDX BN GN RA JH MXS MJS MXP4 MXPS MJP5 MJPS PAX2 OF OFP T2B T2BP
 
Hat Trick Ribbon: Donna Slavin
In memory of CH Bertschire's One Last Lick CDX SH OA OAJ WCX
 
Hat Trick Ribbon: Annie Prange
 
 
General Funds:
Trophy General Fund: Jon Norris
Dedicated to GCH Am/Can CH MACH Blacfriar I Am Sam-I-Am Am/Can UD WCX AM VER RE SH MXB2 MJP4 MXF XFP PAX Can JH AgX AgXJ
 
Trophy General Fund: Gina Spadafori
 
Trophy General Fund: Mark and Nancy Cavallo
 
Trophy General Fund: Mary Ann Abbott
 
Trophy General Fund: Shirley and Will Short
 
Trophy General Fund: Dale and Bob Wisniewski
In memory of Jasmine and Devon
 
Trophy General Fund: Harvey and Beverly Riggs
 
Trophy General Fund: Miriam Krum
 
Field General Fund: Cheryl Kistner & Marilyn Wilcox, Kistryl
 
Field General Fund: David Wells, Moonstone Flat-Coated Retrievers
Thinking of Blue Skye, Varya, and Madonna, dogs who died too young
 
Field General Fund: Mary Ann Abbott
 
Field General Fund: Cathy Brush